Skip to content

27 Chapel CircleSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2025

Property Information

Block12710
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$169,400
79%
Total Assessment$214,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,366+2.7%
2024$8,145+4.4%
2023$7,804+0.9%
2022$7,736+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 12923, Page 1560

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 12807, Page 1795Recorded5/5/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006652-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4893, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$146,950
DeedBook 4372, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989