Skip to content

89 Scenic View DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2016

Property Information

Block12801
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
29%
Improvement Value:$96,100
71%
Total Assessment$136,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,311+2.7%
2024$5,170+4.4%
2023$4,954+0.9%
2022$4,910+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-023977-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 10367, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 9716, Page 1763

Foreclosure Case F-008034-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036592-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,999
DeedBook 4800, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$88,450
DeedBook 4387, Page 677

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988