Skip to content

75 Scenic View DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$296,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2025

Property Information

Block12801
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
29%
Improvement Value:$97,600
71%
Total Assessment$137,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,369+2.7%
2024$5,227+4.4%
2023$5,009+0.9%
2022$4,965+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,500

To:

DeedBook 12885, Page 1479

Foreclosure Case F-002452-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$171,500

To:

DeedBook 7893, Page 674

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

DeedBook 7130, Page 1534

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

DeedBook 5011, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4593, Page 861

Property Sale

Sale
$85,300
DeedBook 4378, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989