Skip to content

44 Old Orchard DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2024

Property Information

Block12803
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
28%
Improvement Value:$105,200
72%
Total Assessment$145,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,666+2.7%
2024$5,516+4.4%
2023$5,285+0.9%
2022$5,239+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 12598, Page 661Recorded6/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012799-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005551-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,343
DeedBook 9234, Page 1739

Property Sale

Sale
$175,900
DeedBook 8036, Page 1452

Property Sale

Sale
$135,500
DeedBook 7699, Page 696

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5100, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 4647, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$96,095
DeedBook 4432, Page 600

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990