Skip to content

12 Blossom TrailSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$164,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2018

Property Information

Block12805
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
28%
Improvement Value:$104,500
72%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,638+2.7%
2024$5,490+4.4%
2023$5,260+0.9%
2022$5,214+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 11044, Page 1978

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 10990, Page 14Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017308-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 7521, Page 823

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$92,200
DeedBook 4393, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989