Skip to content

28 Kenwood DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2021

Property Information

Block1301.01
Lot3.04
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class33
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,100
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
29%
Improvement Value:$46,500
71%
Total Assessment$65,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,556+2.7%
2024$2,488+4.4%
2023$2,384+0.9%
2022$2,363+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 11810, Page 1383

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,100DeedBook 10847, Page 1167Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-047550-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 8639, Page 1535

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5212, Page 443

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 4649, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992