Skip to content

102 Hearthstone Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2022

Property Information

Block1504.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR4
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
17%
Improvement Value:$262,900
83%
Total Assessment$314,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,287+2.7%
2024$11,963+4.4%
2023$11,462+0.9%
2022$11,362+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 12186, Page 1976

Foreclosure Case F-020890-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$404,427
DeedBook 8423, Page 191

Property Sale

Sale
$80,500
DeedBook 8364, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006