Skip to content

33 West Taunton Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1920
Farm (Regular)

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2024

Property Information

Block1601
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage3,646
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
28%
Improvement Value:$115,800
72%
Total Assessment$161,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,470+5.3%
2024$6,147+4.4%
2023$5,890+0.9%
2022$5,838+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft3,646DeedBook 12521, Page 1239

Foreclosure Case F-002039-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920