Skip to content

29 Tavistock Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2020

Property Information

Block201.01
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-A
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
25%
Improvement Value:$167,800
75%
Total Assessment$222,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,694+2.7%
2024$8,464+4.4%
2023$8,110+0.9%
2022$8,039+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 11426, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 10881, Page 158Recorded5/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000426-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$287,094
DeedBook 8391, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006