Skip to content

525 Sharp Avenue

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$26,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2004

Property Information

Block201
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage1.81

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
38%
Improvement Value:$81,500
62%
Total Assessment$131,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,885+2.9%
2024$4,749+4.6%
2023$4,540+0.9%
2022$4,498+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020805-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 7750, Page 1466

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5087, Page 762

Property Sale

Sale
$87,620
DeedBook 4811, Page 560

Property Sale

Sale
$48,150
DeedBook 4677, Page 835

Property Sale

Sale
$70,900
DeedBook 4356, Page 491

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930