Skip to content

24 Wakefield Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2020

Property Information

Block2402.04
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$172,600
79%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,491+2.7%
2024$8,267+4.4%
2023$7,921+0.9%
2022$7,851+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 11422, Page 270

Foreclosure Case F-021078-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 9077, Page 1601

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5268, Page 932

Property Sale

Sale
$138,771
DeedBook 5168, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001