Skip to content

7 Wakefield Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$184,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2019

Property Information

Block2402.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
23%
Improvement Value:$153,800
77%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,757+2.7%
2024$7,552+4.4%
2023$7,236+0.9%
2022$7,173+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 11322, Page 1325

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 11238, Page 158Recorded10/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014549-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 5269, Page 523

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 4894, Page 750

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997