Skip to content

4 Briarcliff Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$177,600
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2022

Property Information

Block2402
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
32%
Improvement Value:$89,900
68%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,147+2.7%
2024$5,011+4.4%
2023$4,801+0.9%
2022$4,759+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,600

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 12217, Page 403

Foreclosure Case F-000453-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9846, Page 1475Recorded7/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 7785, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4779, Page 878

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964