Skip to content

9 Pineview AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2024

Property Information

Block2601
Lot20.05
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPI3
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage1.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,300
28%
Improvement Value:$117,700
72%
Total Assessment$163,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,360+2.7%
2024$6,192+4.4%
2023$5,933+0.9%
2022$5,881+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 10761, Page 738Recorded11/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 10494, Page 399Recorded9/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000497-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4491, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930