Skip to content

1 Conifer Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$394,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2022

Property Information

Block2901.07
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page2901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,615
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
17%
Improvement Value:$213,600
83%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,091+2.7%
2024$9,824+4.4%
2023$9,413+0.9%
2022$9,330+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

To:

Sq Ft2,615DeedBook 12070, Page 237

Foreclosure Case F-010403-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,615DeedBook 10959, Page 914Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,409

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,615DeedBook 10817, Page 352Recorded2/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024420-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$297,844
DeedBook 8183, Page 1922

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006