Skip to content

5 Toll Gate CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2021

Property Information

Block301.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,616
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$184,200
77%
Total Assessment$239,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,334+2.7%
2024$9,087+4.4%
2023$8,707+0.9%
2022$8,630+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,616DeedBook 10707, Page 1052Recorded9/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008394-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$316,755
DeedBook 7951, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005