Skip to content

6 Cooks Alley

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$368,720
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2005

Property Information

Block301.08
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,237
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$245,700
82%
Total Assessment$300,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,733+2.7%
2024$11,424+4.4%
2023$10,945+0.9%
2022$10,849+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030357-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$368,720

To:

Sq Ft3,237DeedBook 7783, Page 1671

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005