Skip to content

5 Peaceful Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2015

Property Information

Block302.04
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,421
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
24%
Improvement Value:$174,500
76%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,955+2.7%
2024$8,719+4.4%
2023$8,354+0.9%
2022$8,280+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 10283, Page 1711

Foreclosure Case F-013682-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057681-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000
DeedBook 8251, Page 2

Property Sale

Sale
$299,578
DeedBook 7735, Page 1467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005