Skip to content

164 Quiet Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block302.04
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
25%
Improvement Value:$163,900
75%
Total Assessment$218,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,541+2.7%
2024$8,316+4.4%
2023$7,968+0.9%
2022$7,898+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-028536-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024057-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000611-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,030
DeedBook 7926, Page 1342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005