Skip to content

104 Quiet Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2006

Property Information

Block302.04
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
23%
Improvement Value:$184,300
77%
Total Assessment$239,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,337+2.7%
2024$9,091+4.4%
2023$8,711+0.9%
2022$8,634+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012988-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$257,020
DeedBook 7370, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004