Skip to content

3 Beaver Dam Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2018

Property Information

Block305.01
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3.04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage3,713
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
18%
Improvement Value:$246,400
82%
Total Assessment$301,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,761+2.7%
2024$11,450+4.4%
2023$10,971+0.9%
2022$10,875+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000

To:

Sq Ft3,688DeedBook 10868, Page 1752

Foreclosure Case F-010619-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011625-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$517,912
DeedBook 8461, Page 620

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007