Skip to content

142 Ebbetts Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2020

Property Information

Block3101.01
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,403
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
26%
Improvement Value:$128,100
74%
Total Assessment$173,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,754+2.7%
2024$6,576+4.4%
2023$6,301+0.9%
2022$6,245+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,403DeedBook 11587, Page 1256Recorded1/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-026639-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 9218, Page 1823

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 7977, Page 1609

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4953, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4655, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993