Skip to content

160 Fenway Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2025

Property Information

Block3102.05
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3102

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
25%
Improvement Value:$89,000
75%
Total Assessment$119,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,643+2.7%
2024$4,521+4.4%
2023$4,332+0.9%
2022$4,294+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005587-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019122-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 7766, Page 1419

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

To:

DeedBook 4966, Page 376

Property Sale

Sale
$80,250

To:

DeedBook 4588, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$85,175

To:

DeedBook 4343, Page 755

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4294, Page 805

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

To: