Skip to content

101 Crosley Drive

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2022

Property Information

Block3102.06
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3102

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
24%
Improvement Value:$95,300
76%
Total Assessment$125,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,889+2.7%
2024$4,760+4.4%
2023$4,561+0.9%
2022$4,521+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 12090, Page 1744

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 10579, Page 690Recorded2/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 10517, Page 641Recorded11/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-009697-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041566-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,868
DeedBook 8534, Page 1219

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 7348, Page 1599

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 5091, Page 796

Property Sale

Sale
$90,287
DeedBook 4716, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994