Skip to content

31 Buckingham Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2012

Property Information

Block3901.01
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage3,376
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
20%
Improvement Value:$259,800
80%
Total Assessment$324,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,674+2.7%
2024$12,339+4.4%
2023$11,823+0.9%
2022$11,719+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006575-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,376DeedBook 9637, Page 1610

Property Sale

Sale
$539,190
DeedBook 8130, Page 506

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$2,650,000
DeedBook 7188, Page 1324