Skip to content

3 Carroll CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$193,807
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2004

Property Information

Block402.04
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,622
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$135,100
73%
Total Assessment$185,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,223+2.7%
2024$7,032+4.4%
2023$6,738+0.9%
2022$6,678+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025783-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,807

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 7392, Page 539

Property Sale

Sale
$166,900
DeedBook 5271, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$137,900
DeedBook 5151, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$114,225
DeedBook 4536, Page 267