Skip to content

14 Morris Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$155,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2016

Property Information

Block402.04
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,618
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$139,600
74%
Total Assessment$189,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,398+2.7%
2024$7,203+4.4%
2023$6,901+0.9%
2022$6,841+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

To:

Sq Ft1,618DeedBook 10441, Page 1075

Foreclosure Case F-034450-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 205

Property Sale

Sale
$125,025
DeedBook 4623, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993