Skip to content

185 New Brooklyn Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2022

Property Information

Block4101
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.91

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
28%
Improvement Value:$100,700
72%
Total Assessment$139,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,439+2.7%
2024$5,296+4.4%
2023$5,074+0.9%
2022$5,030+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-017457-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-063245-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960