Skip to content

157 Norcross Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2025

Property Information

Block4106
Lot14.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage4,228
Acreage8.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
13%
Improvement Value:$388,100
87%
Total Assessment$446,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,419+2.7%
2024$16,959+4.4%
2023$16,249+0.9%
2022$16,106+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-006535-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-026539-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050479-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 7096, Page 1292

Property Sale

Sale
$23,500
DeedBook 4813, Page 307