Skip to content

156 Ryans Run

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2023

Property Information

Block4504.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,956
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
22%
Improvement Value:$210,200
78%
Total Assessment$270,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,543+2.7%
2024$10,265+4.4%
2023$9,835+0.9%
2022$9,749+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft2,956DeedBook 12323, Page 1667

Foreclosure Case F-000721-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$1,144,000
DeedBook 5226, Page 179