Skip to content

29 Alberts Avenue

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2023

Property Information

Block4506
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
20%
Improvement Value:$155,300
80%
Total Assessment$195,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,621+2.7%
2024$7,419+4.4%
2023$7,109+0.9%
2022$7,046+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11004, Page 78Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 10796, Page 260Recorded1/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034444-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012504-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8314, Page 631

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500
DeedBook 5112, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 3680, Page 81

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 4040, Page 536

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978