Skip to content

16 Centennial Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$229,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2023

Property Information

Block4507
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
32%
Improvement Value:$83,700
68%
Total Assessment$122,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,768+2.7%
2024$4,642+4.4%
2023$4,448+0.9%
2022$4,409+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 12344, Page 696

Property Sale

Sale
$146,750
Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 12046, Page 890Recorded4/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005986-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-006117-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054544-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,600
DeedBook 5286, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3832, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978