Skip to content

1 North Atlantic Avenue

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$66,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2000

Property Information

Block4718
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
27%
Improvement Value:$73,400
73%
Total Assessment$100,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,918+2.7%
2024$3,814+4.4%
2023$3,655+0.9%
2022$3,622+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018032-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002125-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5123, Page 423

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 90

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$56,000
DeedBook 4215, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904