Skip to content

137 Ehrke Road

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2012

Property Information

Block4802
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
19%
Improvement Value:$120,300
81%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,794+2.7%
2024$5,642+4.4%
2023$5,405+0.9%
2022$5,358+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010351-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973