Skip to content

10 Mauriello Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$231,750
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2005

Property Information

Block4809
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$137,100
74%
Total Assessment$185,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,223+2.7%
2024$7,032+4.4%
2023$6,738+0.9%
2022$6,678+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001038-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004395-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,750

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 7764, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978

Property Sale

Sale
$37,950