Skip to content

13 Midili Drive

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$424,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2024

Property Information

Block4813
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,798
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
24%
Improvement Value:$154,700
76%
Total Assessment$202,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,671+2.7%
2024$7,469+4.4%
2023$7,156+0.9%
2022$7,093+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000

To:

Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 12713, Page 1108

Property Sale

Sale
$215,600
Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 12497, Page 334Recorded1/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010658-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,798DeedBook 11352, Page 1511Recorded3/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 9221, Page 1944

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978

Property Sale

Sale
$41,420