Skip to content

17 Pendleton Drive

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2017

Property Information

Block4909
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
25%
Improvement Value:$136,800
75%
Total Assessment$181,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,094+2.7%
2024$6,907+4.4%
2023$6,618+0.9%
2022$6,559+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 10684, Page 841

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 9128, Page 1665

Foreclosure Case F-047029-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8144, Page 564

Property Sale

Sale
$140,500
DeedBook 4891, Page 848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 4084, Page 684