Skip to content

44 Red Fox Trail

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2021

Property Information

Block5102.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page5101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage3,324
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
16%
Improvement Value:$279,400
84%
Total Assessment$331,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,931+2.7%
2024$12,590+4.4%
2023$12,063+0.9%
2022$11,957+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 11769, Page 1262

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 11016, Page 1061Recorded11/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,324DeedBook 10915, Page 1681Recorded7/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003651-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$429,900
DeedBook 8195, Page 1648

Property Sale

Sale
$229,440
DeedBook 5209, Page 573

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5183, Page 236