Skip to content

118 Christmas Tree Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block5102
Lot5.19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,866
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
17%
Improvement Value:$263,300
83%
Total Assessment$317,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,381+2.7%
2024$12,054+4.4%
2023$11,550+6.6%
2022$10,831+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,865DeedBook 10118, Page 169Recorded12/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,865DeedBook 10020, Page 1139Recorded6/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006063-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,635
DeedBook 8766, Page 993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007