Skip to content

16 Whippoorwill Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$339,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block5106
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,626
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
17%
Improvement Value:$216,900
83%
Total Assessment$260,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,180+2.7%
2024$9,912+15.7%
2023$8,565+0.9%
2022$8,490+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

To:

Sq Ft2,626DeedBook 11741, Page 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 11250, Page 1180Recorded10/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 11091, Page 1254Recorded3/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016659-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 832

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979