Skip to content

34 Old Farm Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$169,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2015

Property Information

Block5206
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,364
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
19%
Improvement Value:$193,200
81%
Total Assessment$239,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,334+2.7%
2024$9,087+4.4%
2023$8,707+0.9%
2022$8,630+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 10305, Page 1903

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 10070, Page 885Recorded9/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-047526-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 8286, Page 1793

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4460, Page 819

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 4323, Page 809