Skip to content

212 Cedar Brook Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2007

Property Information

Block5214
Lot7.07
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
24%
Improvement Value:$140,500
76%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,215+2.7%
2024$7,024+4.4%
2023$6,730+0.9%
2022$6,671+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021893-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034705-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 8484, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$26,300
DeedBook 3484, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970