Skip to content

8 Cardinal Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$282,900
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2019

Property Information

Block5218
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,447
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
16%
Improvement Value:$281,800
93%
Total Assessment$304,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,878+2.7%
2024$11,564+20.6%
2023$9,591+8.5%
2022$8,843+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,900

To:

Sq Ft3,270DeedBook 11147, Page 1629

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 9284, Page 1012

Foreclosure Case F-061311-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,140
DeedBook 8381, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006