Skip to content

376 Ehrke Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 2003
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2020

Property Information

Block5503
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,902
Acreage2.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
18%
Improvement Value:$214,100
82%
Total Assessment$261,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,192+2.7%
2024$9,923+4.4%
2023$9,508+0.9%
2022$9,424+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005716-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,902DeedBook 11424, Page 1315

Foreclosure Case F-028673-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029390-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 9468, Page 1266

Property Sale

Sale
$234,800
DeedBook 7316, Page 552

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 7030, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 5257, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4243, Page 75