Skip to content

235 Waterford Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2025

Property Information

Block5504
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
11%
Improvement Value:$168,700
89%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,363+2.7%
2024$7,169+4.4%
2023$6,869+0.9%
2022$6,808+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 13010, Page 378Recorded1/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11235, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11016, Page 757Recorded11/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,310

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11016, Page 751Recorded11/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042248-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5234, Page 365

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974