Skip to content

22 Fountaine Court

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2019

Property Information

Block5501
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
10%
Improvement Value:$182,300
90%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,894+2.7%
2024$7,685+4.4%
2023$7,364+0.9%
2022$7,299+20.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11256, Page 1948

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11088, Page 316Recorded3/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036756-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$22,134
DeedBook 5040, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$39,240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974