Skip to content

105 Lois Lane

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 2008

Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2021

Property Information

Block5706
Lot7.13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage4,248
Acreage1.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
11%
Improvement Value:$352,200
89%
Total Assessment$394,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,382+2.7%
2024$14,976+4.4%
2023$14,349+0.9%
2022$14,223+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044029-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$479,735
DeedBook 8843, Page 981

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008