Skip to content

102 Braddock Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$127,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2000

Property Information

Block5715
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage2.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
28%
Improvement Value:$123,800
72%
Total Assessment$171,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,680+2.7%
2024$6,504+4.4%
2023$6,232+0.9%
2022$6,177+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005620-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 5122, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960