Skip to content

146 East Central Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2005

Property Information

Block6303
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage1.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,700
23%
Improvement Value:$149,900
77%
Total Assessment$195,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,632+2.7%
2024$7,431+4.4%
2023$7,120+0.9%
2022$7,057+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031479-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5274, Page 812

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 5115, Page 837

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920