Skip to content

246 East Central Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2016

Property Information

Block6309
Lot12.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage2,188
Acreage13.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
29%
Improvement Value:$157,100
71%
Total Assessment$221,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,635+2.7%
2024$8,407+4.4%
2023$8,055+0.9%
2022$7,985+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,188DeedBook 10516, Page 1615

Foreclosure Case F-060749-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 5040, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4446, Page 605

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970